Privacy policy

By accessing this Site, you agree to the use of the information under the Privacy Policy.

Collecting information

As a visitor, you do not have to submit personal data to use this site. The site collects only personal data provided explicitly and voluntarily by visitors. This information may include, but is not limited to: name, function, company address, telephone number and e-mail address.

We may also collect personal information if you register with this site using a third-party social networking account (including, but not limited to, LinkedIn, Facebook and Twitter). For example, this site allows you to register and create an account using the login data you use for social networks. We can collect the social networking account ID and / or username and any information or content shared through the social media network, such as profile picture, email address and birthday. The information we collect depends on the confidentiality settings you have defined on the social network site, so please refer to the appropriate Privacy Statement or Policy. When you access this site through your social networking account, you agree that we collect and use your information in accordance with this Privacy Statement. We can also store and save any content you provide to us, including, but not limited to, posts on blogs, forums and other social media applications and services that we offer. Additionally, we can also collect information directly on industry events, public data, or traffic reports from the servers hosting the site, as well as cookies.

Login Information, Cookies and Web Beacons

This site collects standard log files, including the IP address, browser type and language used, access times, and website addresses. In order to ensure that this site is well managed and to facilitate efficient navigation, we or our service providers can also use cookies (small text files stored in a user's browser) or web beacons electronic images that allow the site to count visitors who have accessed a particular page and access certain cookies) to collect aggregate data.

Use of information

In some situations, you can choose to register on this site. For example, to have access to specific information, case studies, to participate in specific surveys, projects, or to request relevant information for you. In such cases, the information you provide will be used to meet your requests and to personalize and improve the content of this site and the services made available to you. We may also use your personal information for marketing purposes or to send you promotional materials or communications about the services offered by Co-Factor Performance Management SRL which we consider to be of interest to you.
You may request at any time to stop sending emails or other communications generated as a result of your registration on this site.

Disclosure of information to third parties

Except for use for the purposes described above, we do not sell, rent or divulge or disclose your personal data to third parties. Personal information may also be disclosed to law enforcement, regulatory or other government agencies or third parties for compliance with legal obligations or requirements.
By providing information within this site, you consent to their disclosure as outlined above.

Blogs, forums, wikis and other social media sites

This Site may host various blogs, forums, wikis and other social media applications or services that allow you to share content with other users (collectively, "Social Media Applications"). Personal information or information you provide for Social Media applications can be read, collected, and used by other users of that social media application that we have limited control or no control at all. Therefore, we are not responsible for misuse or misappropriation by other users of personal information or other information you provide to Social Media applications.

Rights on information

Visitors wishing to sign up for this site, unsubscribe or update their data may do so at any time. For this purpose, they must contact the site administrators using the "Contact" link. In all these situations, we will handle requests in accordance with the applicable legal requirements.

Security of information

We have implemented commercial and operational security standards to protect all information provided by visitors through this site against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Privacy notice

In accordance with the provisions of Law 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, Co-Factor Performance Management srl processes personal data, in compliance with the legal requirements and under conditions that ensure the security, the confidentiality and respecting the rights of the data subjects.

Personal data are processed for advertising, marketing and advertising purposes, and relationship management with existing and potential customers for the purpose of promoting the company's services and enhancing the relationship with them.

Changes to privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend or amend this Privacy Statement at any time and for any reason and without prior notice.

Terms and Conditions of Use

By accessing the Site, you agree to the Terms and Conditions of Use.

Use of Content

In the event that the content you view does not contain a specific specification and fully respect the obligations under the Terms of Use, you may view, copy, print and distribute (without modifying) the content of the Site; unless (i) the use of the content is for informational, non-commercial purposes, and (ii) any copy of the content includes the "Copyright" section or the source included in the original material.
You may not copy or use the software, know-how, processes or technologies included or described in this site.

Intellectual Property Rights; Prohibition of the use of Co-Factor names or logos

Site and site content are protected by copyright, trademark regulations, and applicable law in Romania. You may use Co-Factor terms, trademarks or logo in press releases, advertisements, advertisements or other promotional or marketing materials or media in printed, verbal, electronic, visual or any other format only if you have written permission from Co-Factor Performance Management srl or its representatives. To request a written agreement, please visit the Contact page of the Site. Site references to trademarks owned by third parties are made only for the purpose of identifying the source and do not represent third parties' consent to the information posted on the site. These Terms and Conditions of Use will not entitle the third parties to use the registered trademarks.

Exoneration of Liability and Limitation of Liability

This site and the information contained in this site are intended to provide general information on specific topics and do not represent a detailed analysis of those topics. Therefore, it is not intended that the information presented on the site should constitute management or human resources or other consultancy services or professional services. Before making any decision or acting in a way that could impact your business, you should seek the opinion of a qualified consultant.
Some links on this site lead to sites, resources or tools belonging to third parties that we have no control over.

Additional Terms

We reserve the right to modify these Terms of Use at any time and for any reason, without prior notice. The revised version comes into force on the date of publication on the site. The responsibility to periodically check this page to keep up to date with the latest version of the Terms of Use will be entirely to you. Continuing accessing the Site even after changing the Terms of Use constitutes your agreement to the revised Terms of Use.